National Darts Hall of Fame
History Charter Voting Hall of Fame Events Results
Download Current Flyer
Home
Photos
Contacts
Triton.net

17th Annual National Darts Hall of Fame 2003

Friday

Luck of the Draw 501 (42 Entries)

1st-($130) Howard Grimm/Floyd Long
2nd-($82) Jim Schmuck/Chuck Sizemore
T4-($42) Tim Hopkins/Mac McClain, Ed Rebstock/Tom Stewart
T8-($18) Jerry Riffle/Joe Serina, Jr., Keith Mascia/Gary Cline, Rick Nemeth/Tim Turner, Jamie Clark/Bruce Cottrell

Luck of the Draw Cricket (42 Entries)

1st-($130) Howard Grimm/Dave Reese
2nd-($82) Alan Matthews/Mike Aducci
T4-($42) Mike McLaurin/Sandi Lawless, Bob Walton/Scott Sampson
T8-($18) John Trego/Keith Mascia, Jim Wall/Scott Green, Tom Stewart/Debra "Nutty" Peterson, Ed Rebstock/Chris Bender

Saturday

Mixed Doubles 501 (22 Teams)

1st-($140) Tom Stewart/Debbie Stewart
2nd-($88) Dave Feldpusch/Jodie Clark
T4-($44) Bruce Cottrell/Mary Jo Chesney, Teri Stromer/Alan Matthews
T8-($20) Dave "Woody" Reese/Michelle Poliquin, Jeff Brasseur/Sunija, CJ Slater/Gary Kidd, Jim Schmuck/Wilma Schmuck

Ladies Singles Cricket (17 Entries)

1st-($75) Mary Jo Chesney
2nd-($45) CJ Slater
T4-($12) Jamie Clark, Alice Trego

Open Singles Cricket (39 Entries)

1st-($120) Tom Stewart
2nd-($80) Wade Wilcox
T4-($40) Tim Hopkins, Scott Benton
T8-($15) Bruce Cottrell, Jim Schmuck, David Feldpusch, Scott Sampson

Ladies Doubles 501 (9 Teams)

1st-($60) Mary Jo Chesney/Amy Gartrell
2nd-($40) CJ Slater/Jodie Clark
T4-($20) Jennifer Ehlert/Jamie Clark, Erika Mules/Therese Saleone

Open Doubles 501 (23 Teams)

1st-($134) Bruce Cottrell/Gary Kidd
2nd-($86) Bob Walton/Howard Grimm
T4-($50) Wade Wilcox/Alan Matthews, Larry Jenkins/Rick Nemeth
T8-($22) Darrell Flanagan/Mike Sharpe, Ed Rebstock/Tom Stewart, Jim Schmuck/Tim Hopkins, Scott Benton/David Feldpusch

Mixed Doubles Cricket (24 Teams)

1st-($136) Gary Kidd/CJ Slater
2nd-($86) Howard Grimm/Amy Gartrell
T4-($50) Jim Schmuck/Wilma Schmuck, Wade Wilcox/Lydia Wilcox
T8-($22) Bruce Cottrell/Mary Jo Chesney, Chris Bender/Debby "Nutty" Peterson, Ken DeGreenia/Sandi Lawless, Jodie Clark/David Feldpusch

Ladies Doubles Cricket (9 Teams)

1st-($60) Mary Jo Chesney/Amy Gartrell
2nd-($40) Debra "Nutty" Peterson/Wilma Schmuck
T4-($20) Jennifer Ehlert/Jamie Clark, Sandi Lawless/Lori Poliquin

Open Doubles Cricket (18 Teams)

1st-($100) Bruce Cottrell/Gary Kidd
2nd-($70) Jim Schmuck/Tim Hopkins
T4-($50) Wade Wilcox/Alan Matthews, Scott Green/Jim Wall

Almost Heaven Luck of the Draw (20 Entries)

1st-($90) Bruce Gerber/Chris Bender
2nd-($60) Jim Wall/Greg Hutchinson
T4-($24) Mike Aducci/Julie Mascia, Jeff Morris/Debra "Nutty" Peterson

Sunday

Mixed Triples 601 (10 Teams)

1st-($120) Howard Grimm/Amy Gartrell/Bob Walton
2nd-($90) Tom Stewart/Deb Stewart/Ed Rebstock
T4-($30) Tim Hopkins/Jennifer Ehlert/Ben Luster, Erika Males/Bob Broussard/Jim Wall

Ladies Singles 501 NDHOF Champion (8 Entries)

1st-($40) Sandi Lawless
2nd-($20) Amy Gartrell
T4-($10) Debra "Nutty" Peterson, Jennifer Elhert

Men's Singles 501 NDHOF Champion (18 Entries)

1st-($60) Wade Wilcox
2nd-($40) Tim Hopkins
T4-($20) Howard Grimm, Alan Matthews

T80- Tim Hopkins (2), Howard Grimm, CJ Slater, Jim Schmuck, Wade Wilcox, Scott Sampson

History | Charter | Voting | Hall of Fame | Events | Results
©Charity Dart Systems. All rights reserved.