National Darts Hall of Fame
History Charter Voting Hall of Fame Events Results
Download Current Flyer
Home
Photos
Contacts
Triton.net

National Dart Hall of Fame 2004 Results

Friday, July 16, 2004

Luck of the Draw 501 (100 entries)

1st-($230) John Kuczynski/Joe Calogero
2nd-($150) Jim Schmuck/Chris Axline
T4-($96) Eric Cote/Howard Grimm, Tim Cummings/John Brown
T8-($50) Byron Horn/Kevin Wood, Jean Martin/Scott Groves, Scott Ingram/Misse Parzow, Alan Matthews/Dan Oleyar

Luck of the Draw Chicago Style (100 Entries)

1st-($230) Brad White/David Thibault
2nd-($150) Tom Stewart/Don Green
T4-($96) Ray Brown/Chucky Klingman, John Kuczynski/Chris Hayes
T8-($50) Jean Martin/John Brown, Tim West/Ron Ballard, Howard Grimm/Dan Oleyar, Eric Cote/Kevin Wood

Saturday, July 16, 2004

Open Doubles 501 (40 teams)

1st-($280) Alan Matthews/Jim Schmuck
2nd-($140) Mark Daly/David Thibault
T4-($96) Gil Scriba/Earl Bohrer, John Brown/Tom Stewart

Ladies Doubles 501 (22 teams)

1st-($150) Lisa Lima/Lou Boone
2nd-($90) Deb Bond/Belynda Hicks
T4-($54) Morgan McCarrick/Debbie Straiton, Nicole Smith/Sharon Smith

Men's Singles Cricket (81 Entries)

1st-($200) John Kuczynski
2nd-($100) Roger Wrisley
T4-($50) John Cutler, Dave Reese
T8-($25) Larry Cox, Doug Watkins, Jim Schmuck, Tom Stewart

Ladies Singles Cricket (40 Entries)

1st-($100) Lisa Lima
2nd-($50) Doreen Berry
T4-($25) Lori Lawson, Lisa Spritz
Mixed Triples 601 (39 Entries)

1st-($432) John Brown/Deb Stewart/Tom Stewart
2nd-($234) Mark Daly/Ronda Thrailkille/David Thibault
T4-($120) John Yost/Lisa Lima/Scott Sampson; Roger Wrisley/Lou Boone/Andy Bowers

Open Doubles Cricket (34 teams)

1st-($248) John Brown/Tom Stewart
2nd-($150) Mark Daly/David Thibault
T4-($66) Jim Schmuck/Alan Matthews, Larry Cox/Joe Fiorino

Ladies Doubles Cricket (21 teams)

1st-($142) Lisa Spritz/Paula Bushey
2nd-($72) Debbie Stewart/Christine Campbell
T4-(46) Lynn Martin/Amy Cox, Lisa Lima/Lou Boone

Sunday, July 18, 2004

Mixed Triples Cricket (24 teams)

1st-($231) John Kuczynski/Chucky Kuczynski/Laurett Meddis
2nd-($126) Howard Grimm/Bob Walton/Christine Campbell
T4-($69) Tom Stewart/Deb Stewart/John Brown, Lou Boone/Roger Wrisley/Andy Bowers

Men's Singles 501 (42 entries)

1st-($200) John Kuczynski
2nd-($100) Howard Grimm
T4-($50) Doug Watkins, Dan Oleyar
T8-($25) Scott Ingram, Chris Hayes, Alan Matthews, Tom Stewart

Ladies Singles 501 (23 entries)

1st-($100) Sandi Lawless
2nd-($50) Lou Boone
T4-($25) Christine Campbell, Desiree Lawson

Youth Events Singles

1st-Ashley Stewart
2nd-"Bear" Berry
T4-Tommy Stewart, Jr., Kevin Spangler

Youth/Adult

1st-Ashley Stewart/Tom Stewart
2nd-Kevin Spangler/Keith Spangler
3rd-"Bear" Berry/Chris Linkous
4th-Zack Caudile/Christina Campbell
5th-Kevin Spangler/Keith Spangler

T80-Brad White (3), Roger Wrisley (2), Chuck Klingaman, Dan Oleyar (3), Deb Bond, Shawn Carpenter, John Kuczynski, Chucky Kuczynski

Round of Nine-Brad White, Bob Broussard (2), John Kuczynski

History | Charter | Voting | Hall of Fame | Events | Results
©Charity Dart Systems. All rights reserved.