National Darts Hall of Fame
History Charter Voting Hall of Fame Events Results
Download Current Flyer
Home
Photos
Contacts
Triton.net

National Dart Hall of Fame 2009 Results

July 17-19, 2009

Luck of the Draw 501

1st - BART CONSFORD/ JEFF GRIGGS
2nd - SCOTT INGRAM/ RICH AVERY
Top4 - SCOTT FRAZIER/ MONICA ARNOLD
Top4 - SHOOTER (STEVE MELVIN)/ RICK NEY

Luck of the Draw Cricket

1st - NICK LOWE/ RICK NEY
2nd - MARK FAIR/ JIM SCHMUCK
Top4 - SCOTT INGRAM/ MAC McCLAIN
Top4 - BRIAN BIANKENHORN/ NEIL HAINES

Open Doubles Cricket

1st - LARRY BUTLER/ TIM NICOLL
2nd - JIM SCHMUCK/ RICH AVERY
Top4 - CHATZ SAWYER/ BUD FRIEDRICH
Top4 - STEVE EVANGELISTA/ BRIAN PLUMM

Ladies' Doubles Cricket

1st - LYNN MARTIN/ SANDI LAWLESS
2nd - DOROTHY SPENCER/ JULIA OBERTI

Men's Singles 501

1st - LARRY BUTLER
2nd - RICK "TRUCK" DAVIS
Top4 - LARRY COX
Top4 - JIM WATKINS

Ladies' Singles 501

1st - MANDY JOHNSON
2nd - JENNIFER EHLERT
Top4 - CHEYENNE GRIFFIN
Top4 - JULIA OBERTI

Mixed Triples 601

1st - JENN/ SCOTT FRAZIER/ TRUCK
2nd - MONICA ARNOLD/ BART CONSFORD/ MATT CHEZUM
Top4 - K. THOMPSON/ KEVIN THOMPSON/ CHRIS HOWARD
Top4 - JIMMY DILLOW/ NATALIE DILLOW/ BILL CORRIGAN

Open Doubles 501

1st - LARRY BUTLER/ TIM NICOLL
2nd - JERRY UMBERGER/ JIM WATKINS
Top4 - CHRIS HOWARD/ KEVIN THOMPSON
Top4 - BART CONSFORD/ MATT CHEZEM

Ladies' Doubles 501

1st - JENNIFER EHLERT/ DESIREE FRAZIER
2nd - MONICA ARNOLD/ CINDY GAUDET
Top4 - LYNN MARTIN/ SANDI LAWLESS
Top4 - DEBBIE LOWE/ AINDREA CAMPBELL

Mixed Triples Cricket

1st - SCOTT INGRAM/ MARK FAIR/ CINDY GAUDET
2nd - JIMMY DILLOW/ NATALIE DILLOW/ BILL CORRIGAN
Top4 - MANDY JOHNSON/ BERNIE/ CRAIG SHIRK
Top4 - MONICA ARNOLD/ BERT CONSFORD/ MATT CHEZEM

Men's Singles Cricket

1st - BUD FRIEDRICH
2nd - STEVE MELVIN (SHOOTER)
Top4 - JEFF GRIGGS
Top4 - CHATZ SAWYER

Ladies' Singles Cricket

1st - MANDY JOHNSON
2nd - KATHY KNEFF
Top4 - CHEYENNE GRIFFIN
Top4 - LINDA MULLINS

Youth Results

Singles 401 (6-12)

1st - Bailey Lawson
2nd - Courtney Axline

Singles 501 (13-17)

1st - Scott Frazier, Jr.
2nd - Natalie Dillow

Draw Doubles 501

1st - Natalie Dillow/ Bailey Lawson
2nd - Scott Frazier, Jr./ Courtney Axline

Draw Doubles Cricket

1st - Bailey Lawson/ Scott Frazier, Jr.
2nd - Courtney Axline/ Natalie Dillow

Draw Doubles Choice

1st - Scott Frazier, Jr./ Ashley Manuel
2nd - Natalie Dillow/ Bailey Lawson

Draw Doubles Choice

1st - Bailey Lawson/ Scott Frazier, Jr.
2nd - Jessica Walker/ Natalie Dillow

Youth/Adult 501

1st - Bailey Lawson/ Chris Ballard
2nd - Scott Frazier, Jr./ Chris DeAtley

 

History | Charter | Voting | Hall of Fame | Events | Results
©Charity Dart Systems. All rights reserved.